Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / World Economy / United States

United States Economy

GDP30,340 B USD
GDP Growth Rate+2.1%
Inflation Rate3.0%
Interest Rate4.00%
Unemployment Rate4.3%
CurrencyUSD

Currency pairs

#Last 7 Days
1EUEURUSDEuro vs US Dollar1.12184-0.62%+0.59%+0.51%+11.50%
2GUGBPUSDPound Sterling vs US Dollar1.33234+0.01%+0.27%+2.16%+6.47%
3UJUSDJPYUS Dollar vs Japanese Yen158.261-0.08%-1.58%-0.94%-15.64%
4UCUSDCHFUS Dollar vs Swiss Franc0.82497-0.38%-1.60%+0.98%-10.03%
5AUAUDUSDAustralian Dollar vs US Dollar0.69812-0.61%-0.52%-0.67%+1.39%
6UCUSDCADUS Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1.40778-0.90%-1.75%-4.53%-1.92%
7NUNZDUSDNew Zealand Dollar vs US Dollar0.59896+1.38%+1.36%+1.02%+0.58%
8UMUSDMXNUS Dollar vs Mexican Peso18.4599-0.27%-0.69%+2.10%-1.69%

Economic Calendar United States

TimeCcyImpactEventActualForecast / Previous
Monday, 19 October
21:00USDNAHB Housing Market Index31
32
Tuesday, 20 October
19:15USDADP Weekly Employment Change
24.8K
19:30USDBuilding Permits1.39M
1.39M
19:30USDHousing Starts1.30M
1.28M
21:00USDPending Home Sales m/m-0.4%
0.3%
Wednesday, 21 October
03:30USDAPI Weekly Statistical Bulletin
21:30USDCrude Oil Inventories
-8.6M
Thursday, 22 October
19:30USDUnemployment Claims200K
199K
21:00USDCB Leading Index m/m-0.2%
-0.1%
21:30USDNatural Gas Storage
67B
Friday, 23 October
20:45USDFlash Manufacturing PMI55.5
57.0
20:45USDFlash Services PMI58.0
58.7
21:00USDRevised UoM Consumer Sentiment46.3
46.3
21:00USDRevised UoM Inflation Expectations
4.7%

Times in WIB (UTC+7).