Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Major / USDCAD
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EUEURUSDEuro vs US Dollar1.12116-0.58%+0.63%+0.55%+11.54%
2GUGBPUSDPound Sterling vs US Dollar1.33294+0.01%+0.28%+2.16%+6.47%
3UJUSDJPYUS Dollar vs Japanese Yen158.178-0.11%-1.60%-0.96%-15.66%
4UCUSDCHFUS Dollar vs Swiss Franc0.82509-0.35%-1.57%+1.01%-10.00%
5AUAUDUSDAustralian Dollar vs US Dollar0.69842-0.60%-0.50%-0.65%+1.41%
6NUNZDUSDNew Zealand Dollar vs US Dollar0.59927+1.38%+1.36%+1.02%+0.58%

Frequently asked questions about US Dollar vs Canadian Dollar

What is USDCAD price today?

USDCAD is trading at 1.40846 today, -0.90% versus the previous close of 1.42127.

What is the USDCAD day range?

Today USDCAD has traded between 1.40445 and 1.42649.

How has US Dollar vs Canadian Dollar performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed -1.93%, within a 52-week range of 1.40445 – 1.55665.

How can I trade USDCAD?

Open an account with ChooseTogether, fund it, then place an order on USDCAD in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.