Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Major / GBPUSD
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EUEURUSDEuro vs US Dollar1.12115-0.60%+0.61%+0.53%+11.52%
2UJUSDJPYUS Dollar vs Japanese Yen158.198-0.08%-1.58%-0.94%-15.64%
3UCUSDCHFUS Dollar vs Swiss Franc0.82506-0.37%-1.60%+0.99%-10.02%
4AUAUDUSDAustralian Dollar vs US Dollar0.69854-0.60%-0.51%-0.65%+1.41%
5UCUSDCADUS Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1.40841-0.89%-1.75%-4.52%-1.92%
6NUNZDUSDNew Zealand Dollar vs US Dollar0.59909+1.38%+1.36%+1.02%+0.58%

Frequently asked questions about Pound Sterling vs US Dollar

What is GBPUSD price today?

GBPUSD is trading at 1.33290 today, +0.00% versus the previous close of 1.33286.

What is the GBPUSD day range?

Today GBPUSD has traded between 1.32891 and 1.33525.

How has Pound Sterling vs US Dollar performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed +6.46%, within a 52-week range of 1.17209 – 1.36102.

How can I trade GBPUSD?

Open an account with ChooseTogether, fund it, then place an order on GBPUSD in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

ChooseTogether MarketsGU17:47
GBPUSD rises 0.00% to 1.33290; day range 1.32891 – 1.33525
ChooseTogether MarketsGU16:44
GBPUSD weekly change +0.27%, monthly +2.15%, year +6.46%
ChooseTogether MarketsGU15:21
GBPUSD 52-week range 1.17209 – 1.36102

Charts & Ideas