Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Major / USDCHF
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EUEURUSDEuro vs US Dollar1.12118-0.58%+0.64%+0.55%+11.55%
2GUGBPUSDPound Sterling vs US Dollar1.33382+0.08%+0.34%+2.23%+6.54%
3UJUSDJPYUS Dollar vs Japanese Yen150.019-5.26%-6.68%-6.07%-20.01%
4AUAUDUSDAustralian Dollar vs US Dollar0.65177-7.24%-7.15%-7.29%-5.37%
5UCUSDCADUS Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1.38633-2.46%-3.30%-6.03%-3.47%
6NUNZDUSDNew Zealand Dollar vs US Dollar0.59926+1.38%+1.36%+1.02%+0.58%

Frequently asked questions about US Dollar vs Swiss Franc

What is USDCHF price today?

USDCHF is trading at 0.88430 today, +6.80% versus the previous close of 0.82796.

What is the USDCHF day range?

Today USDCHF has traded between 0.82359 and 0.88430.

How has US Dollar vs Swiss Franc performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed -3.54%, within a 52-week range of 0.78644 – 0.93865.

How can I trade USDCHF?

Open an account with ChooseTogether, fund it, then place an order on USDCHF in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

ChooseTogether MarketsUC17:44
USDCHF rises 6.80% to 0.88430; day range 0.82359 – 0.88430
ChooseTogether MarketsUC16:41
USDCHF weekly change +5.50%, monthly +8.26%, year -3.54%
ChooseTogether MarketsUC15:18
USDCHF 52-week range 0.78644 – 0.93865

Charts & Ideas