Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Major / NZDUSD
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EUEURUSDEuro vs US Dollar1.12127-0.59%+0.62%+0.54%+11.53%
2GUGBPUSDPound Sterling vs US Dollar1.33299+0.01%+0.27%+2.16%+6.47%
3UJUSDJPYUS Dollar vs Japanese Yen158.188-0.09%-1.59%-0.94%-15.65%
4UCUSDCHFUS Dollar vs Swiss Franc0.82501-0.38%-1.60%+0.98%-10.03%
5AUAUDUSDAustralian Dollar vs US Dollar0.69857-0.59%-0.50%-0.65%+1.41%
6UCUSDCADUS Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1.40834-0.90%-1.75%-4.53%-1.92%

Frequently asked questions about New Zealand Dollar vs US Dollar

What is NZDUSD price today?

NZDUSD is trading at 0.59909 today, +1.38% versus the previous close of 0.59092.

What is the NZDUSD day range?

Today NZDUSD has traded between 0.59085 and 0.60027.

How has New Zealand Dollar vs US Dollar performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed +0.58%, within a 52-week range of 0.55364 – 0.60943.

How can I trade NZDUSD?

Open an account with ChooseTogether, fund it, then place an order on NZDUSD in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

ChooseTogether MarketsNU17:47
NZDUSD rises 1.38% to 0.59909; day range 0.59085 – 0.60027
ChooseTogether MarketsNU16:44
NZDUSD weekly change +1.36%, monthly +1.02%, year +0.58%
ChooseTogether MarketsNU15:21
NZDUSD 52-week range 0.55364 – 0.60943

Charts & Ideas