Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Major / USDJPY
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EUEURUSDEuro vs US Dollar1.12120-0.57%+0.64%+0.56%+11.55%
2GUGBPUSDPound Sterling vs US Dollar1.33301+0.02%+0.28%+2.17%+6.48%
3UCUSDCHFUS Dollar vs Swiss Franc0.82507-0.35%-1.57%+1.01%-10.00%
4AUAUDUSDAustralian Dollar vs US Dollar0.69841-0.60%-0.51%-0.65%+1.41%
5UCUSDCADUS Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1.40845-0.90%-1.76%-4.53%-1.93%
6NUNZDUSDNew Zealand Dollar vs US Dollar0.59926+1.38%+1.36%+1.02%+0.58%

Frequently asked questions about US Dollar vs Japanese Yen

What is USDJPY price today?

USDJPY is trading at 158.171 today, -0.11% versus the previous close of 158.344.

What is the USDJPY day range?

Today USDJPY has traded between 157.757 and 158.658.

How has US Dollar vs Japanese Yen performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed -15.66%, within a 52-week range of 157.757 – 199.900.

How can I trade USDJPY?

Open an account with ChooseTogether, fund it, then place an order on USDJPY in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.