Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language

Japan Economy

GDP4,190 B USD
GDP Growth Rate+1.1%
Inflation Rate2.9%
Interest Rate0.50%
Unemployment Rate2.5%
CurrencyJPY

Currency pairs

#Last 7 Days
1UJUSDJPYUS Dollar vs Japanese Yen158.251-0.09%-1.59%-0.94%-15.65%
2EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.166-0.38%-0.65%-2.09%-16.73%
3GJGBPJPYPound Sterling vs Japanese Yen199.816-0.55%-0.95%-2.24%+5.40%
4AJAUDJPYAustralian Dollar vs Japanese Yen110.500+0.50%+1.40%-0.13%+2.96%
5CJCADJPYCanadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen108.041+0.42%-0.51%+0.61%+7.94%
6CJCHFJPYSwiss Franc vs Japanese Yen169.282-0.52%-0.18%+0.19%+10.85%

Economic Calendar Japan

TimeCcyImpactEventActualForecast / Previous
Monday, 19 October
11:30JPYTertiary Industry Activity m/m-0.3%
0.4%
Wednesday, 21 October
06:50JPYTrade Balance-0.21T
-0.84T
Friday, 23 October
06:30JPYNational Core CPI y/y2.1%
1.7%
07:30JPYFlash Manufacturing PMI54.5
54.1

Times in WIB (UTC+7).