Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Minor / GBPJPY
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EGEURGBPEuro vs Pound Sterling0.84253-0.32%-0.81%+4.41%+6.07%
2EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.251-0.38%-0.65%-2.09%-16.73%
3ECEURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc0.99314-0.87%-2.08%-3.84%+3.33%
4AJAUDJPYAustralian Dollar vs Japanese Yen110.511+0.51%+1.40%-0.12%+2.97%
5EAEURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.72348-0.12%+0.24%-2.16%+4.14%
6ACAUDCADAustralian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar0.98362-0.24%-0.29%-0.05%-15.02%
7ANAUDNZDAustralian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar1.23218+1.03%+1.58%+1.00%-11.79%
8CJCADJPYCanadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen108.127+0.42%-0.50%+0.61%+7.94%
9GCGBPCHFPound Sterling vs Swiss Franc1.17819-1.02%-2.06%-1.17%+10.93%
10ECEURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.55663+0.34%+0.04%-2.20%-9.26%

Frequently asked questions about Pound Sterling vs Japanese Yen

What is GBPJPY price today?

GBPJPY is trading at 199.650 today, -0.55% versus the previous close of 200.750.

What is the GBPJPY day range?

Today GBPJPY has traded between 199.071 and 201.015.

How has Pound Sterling vs Japanese Yen performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed +5.39%, within a 52-week range of 186.944 – 218.789.

How can I trade GBPJPY?

Open an account with ChooseTogether, fund it, then place an order on GBPJPY in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.