Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Minor / CADJPY
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EGEURGBPEuro vs Pound Sterling0.84223-0.33%-0.81%+4.41%+6.07%
2EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.258-0.39%-0.65%-2.09%-16.73%
3GJGBPJPYPound Sterling vs Japanese Yen199.845-0.55%-0.96%-2.24%+5.39%
4ECEURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc0.99270-0.87%-2.08%-3.84%+3.33%
5AJAUDJPYAustralian Dollar vs Japanese Yen110.469+0.50%+1.39%-0.13%+2.96%
6EAEURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.72369-0.12%+0.24%-2.16%+4.14%
7ACAUDCADAustralian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar0.98328-0.23%-0.28%-0.04%-15.02%
8ANAUDNZDAustralian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar1.23179+1.03%+1.58%+1.00%-11.79%
9GCGBPCHFPound Sterling vs Swiss Franc1.17911-1.02%-2.06%-1.16%+10.93%
10ECEURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.55687+0.34%+0.03%-2.20%-9.26%

Frequently asked questions about Canadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen

What is CADJPY price today?

CADJPY is trading at 108.224 today, +0.42% versus the previous close of 107.772.

What is the CADJPY day range?

Today CADJPY has traded between 107.471 and 108.476.

How has Canadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed +7.94%, within a 52-week range of 99.047 – 110.261.

How can I trade CADJPY?

Open an account with ChooseTogether, fund it, then place an order on CADJPY in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

ChooseTogether MarketsCJ18:30
CADJPY rises 0.42% to 108.224; day range 107.471 – 108.476
ChooseTogether MarketsCJ17:28
CADJPY weekly change -0.51%, monthly +0.61%, year +7.94%
ChooseTogether MarketsCJ16:04
CADJPY 52-week range 99.047 – 110.261

Charts & Ideas