Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Minor / EURJPY
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EGEURGBPEuro vs Pound Sterling0.84253-0.32%-0.81%+4.41%+6.07%
2GJGBPJPYPound Sterling vs Japanese Yen199.650-0.55%-0.96%-2.24%+5.39%
3ECEURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc0.99314-0.87%-2.08%-3.84%+3.33%
4AJAUDJPYAustralian Dollar vs Japanese Yen110.511+0.51%+1.40%-0.12%+2.97%
5EAEURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.72348-0.12%+0.24%-2.16%+4.14%
6ACAUDCADAustralian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar0.98362-0.24%-0.29%-0.05%-15.02%
7ANAUDNZDAustralian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar1.23218+1.03%+1.58%+1.00%-11.79%
8CJCADJPYCanadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen108.127+0.42%-0.50%+0.61%+7.94%
9GCGBPCHFPound Sterling vs Swiss Franc1.17819-1.02%-2.06%-1.17%+10.93%
10ECEURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.55663+0.34%+0.04%-2.20%-9.26%

Frequently asked questions about Euro vs Japanese Yen

What is EURJPY price today?

EURJPY is trading at 168.251 today, -0.38% versus the previous close of 168.899.

What is the EURJPY day range?

Today EURJPY has traded between 168.203 and 168.658.

How has Euro vs Japanese Yen performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed -16.73%, within a 52-week range of 167.683 – 212.714.

How can I trade EURJPY?

Open an account with ChooseTogether, fund it, then place an order on EURJPY in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

ChooseTogether MarketsEJ17:47
EURJPY slips 0.38% to 168.251; day range 168.203 – 168.658
ChooseTogether MarketsEJ16:44
EURJPY weekly change -0.65%, monthly -2.09%, year -16.73%
ChooseTogether MarketsEJ15:21
EURJPY 52-week range 167.683 – 212.714

Charts & Ideas