Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Minor / AUDJPY
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EGEURGBPEuro vs Pound Sterling0.84195-0.32%-0.81%+4.41%+6.07%
2EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.294-0.38%-0.65%-2.09%-16.73%
3GJGBPJPYPound Sterling vs Japanese Yen199.862-0.55%-0.95%-2.24%+5.40%
4ECEURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc0.99271-0.87%-2.08%-3.84%+3.33%
5EAEURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.72288-0.12%+0.24%-2.16%+4.14%
6ACAUDCADAustralian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar0.98330-0.24%-0.29%-0.05%-15.02%
7ANAUDNZDAustralian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar1.23178+1.03%+1.58%+1.00%-11.79%
8CJCADJPYCanadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen108.221+0.42%-0.51%+0.61%+7.94%
9GCGBPCHFPound Sterling vs Swiss Franc1.17899-1.02%-2.06%-1.17%+10.93%
10ECEURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.55725+0.34%+0.03%-2.20%-9.26%

Frequently asked questions about Australian Dollar vs Japanese Yen

What is AUDJPY price today?

AUDJPY is trading at 110.472 today, +0.50% versus the previous close of 109.918.

What is the AUDJPY day range?

Today AUDJPY has traded between 109.563 and 110.778.

How has Australian Dollar vs Japanese Yen performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed +2.97%, within a 52-week range of 106.384 – 121.215.

How can I trade AUDJPY?

Open an account with ChooseTogether, fund it, then place an order on AUDJPY in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

ChooseTogether MarketsAJ18:31
AUDJPY rises 0.50% to 110.472; day range 109.563 – 110.778
ChooseTogether MarketsAJ17:28
AUDJPY weekly change +1.40%, monthly -0.12%, year +2.97%
ChooseTogether MarketsAJ16:05
AUDJPY 52-week range 106.384 – 121.215

Charts & Ideas