Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language

Spain Economy

GDP1,850 B USD
GDP Growth Rate+2.8%
Inflation Rate3.0%
Interest Rate2.15%
Unemployment Rate10.5%
CurrencyEUR

Currency pairs

#Last 7 Days
1EUEURUSDEuro vs US Dollar1.12204-0.60%+0.61%+0.53%+11.52%
2EGEURGBPEuro vs Pound Sterling0.84246-0.32%-0.81%+4.41%+6.07%
3EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.165-0.38%-0.65%-2.09%-16.73%
4ECEURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc0.99350-0.87%-2.08%-3.84%+3.33%
5EAEURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.72508-0.12%+0.24%-2.16%+4.14%
6ECEURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.55677+0.34%+0.03%-2.20%-9.26%
7ESEURSEKEuro vs Swedish Krona11.0870+0.09%+0.59%+0.38%-1.72%

Economic Calendar Spain

No events this week.