Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Minor / EURGBP
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.249-0.38%-0.65%-2.09%-16.73%
2GJGBPJPYPound Sterling vs Japanese Yen199.654-0.55%-0.95%-2.24%+5.40%
3ECEURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc0.99313-0.87%-2.08%-3.84%+3.33%
4AJAUDJPYAustralian Dollar vs Japanese Yen110.509+0.50%+1.40%-0.12%+2.96%
5EAEURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.72348-0.12%+0.24%-2.16%+4.14%
6ACAUDCADAustralian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar0.98361-0.24%-0.29%-0.05%-15.02%
7ANAUDNZDAustralian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar1.23216+1.03%+1.58%+1.00%-11.79%
8CJCADJPYCanadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen108.126+0.42%-0.51%+0.61%+7.94%
9GCGBPCHFPound Sterling vs Swiss Franc1.17818-1.02%-2.06%-1.17%+10.93%
10ECEURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.55661+0.34%+0.03%-2.20%-9.26%

Frequently asked questions about Euro vs Pound Sterling

What is EURGBP price today?

EURGBP is trading at 0.84252 today, -0.32% versus the previous close of 0.84526.

What is the EURGBP day range?

Today EURGBP has traded between 0.84081 and 0.84585.

How has Euro vs Pound Sterling performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed +6.07%, within a 52-week range of 0.70544 – 0.85344.

How can I trade EURGBP?

Open an account with ChooseTogether, fund it, then place an order on EURGBP in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

ChooseTogether MarketsEG17:47
EURGBP slips 0.32% to 0.84252; day range 0.84081 – 0.84585
ChooseTogether MarketsEG16:44
EURGBP weekly change -0.81%, monthly +4.41%, year +6.07%
ChooseTogether MarketsEG15:21
EURGBP 52-week range 0.70544 – 0.85344

Charts & Ideas