Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Minor / EURCHF
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EGEURGBPEuro vs Pound Sterling0.84195-0.32%-0.81%+4.41%+6.07%
2EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.294-0.38%-0.65%-2.09%-16.73%
3GJGBPJPYPound Sterling vs Japanese Yen199.862-0.55%-0.95%-2.24%+5.40%
4AJAUDJPYAustralian Dollar vs Japanese Yen110.471+0.50%+1.40%-0.12%+2.96%
5EAEURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.72288-0.12%+0.24%-2.16%+4.14%
6ACAUDCADAustralian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar0.98330-0.24%-0.29%-0.05%-15.02%
7ANAUDNZDAustralian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar1.23178+1.03%+1.58%+1.00%-11.79%
8CJCADJPYCanadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen108.221+0.42%-0.51%+0.61%+7.94%
9GCGBPCHFPound Sterling vs Swiss Franc1.17899-1.02%-2.06%-1.17%+10.93%
10ECEURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.55725+0.34%+0.03%-2.20%-9.26%

Frequently asked questions about Euro vs Swiss Franc

What is EURCHF price today?

EURCHF is trading at 0.99271 today, -0.87% versus the previous close of 1.00144.

What is the EURCHF day range?

Today EURCHF has traded between 0.99249 and 1.00243.

How has Euro vs Swiss Franc performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed +3.33%, within a 52-week range of 0.94067 – 1.09481.

How can I trade EURCHF?

Open an account with ChooseTogether, fund it, then place an order on EURCHF in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

ChooseTogether MarketsEC18:31
EURCHF slips 0.87% to 0.99271; day range 0.99249 – 1.00243
ChooseTogether MarketsEC17:28
EURCHF weekly change -2.08%, monthly -3.84%, year +3.33%
ChooseTogether MarketsEC16:05
EURCHF 52-week range 0.94067 – 1.09481

Charts & Ideas