Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Minor / EURAUD
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EGEURGBPEuro vs Pound Sterling0.84196-0.32%-0.81%+4.41%+6.07%
2EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.292-0.39%-0.65%-2.09%-16.73%
3GJGBPJPYPound Sterling vs Japanese Yen199.862-0.55%-0.95%-2.24%+5.40%
4ECEURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc0.99270-0.87%-2.08%-3.84%+3.32%
5AJAUDJPYAustralian Dollar vs Japanese Yen110.471+0.50%+1.40%-0.12%+2.96%
6ACAUDCADAustralian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar0.98325-0.25%-0.29%-0.06%-15.03%
7ANAUDNZDAustralian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar1.23176+1.02%+1.58%+0.99%-11.79%
8CJCADJPYCanadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen108.221+0.42%-0.50%+0.61%+7.94%
9GCGBPCHFPound Sterling vs Swiss Franc1.17899-1.02%-2.06%-1.17%+10.93%
10ECEURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.55727+0.34%+0.03%-2.20%-9.26%

Frequently asked questions about Euro vs Australian Dollar

What is EURAUD price today?

EURAUD is trading at 1.72288 today, -0.12% versus the previous close of 1.72488.

What is the EURAUD day range?

Today EURAUD has traded between 1.71941 and 1.73150.

How has Euro vs Australian Dollar performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed +4.14%, within a 52-week range of 1.64939 – 1.85453.

How can I trade EURAUD?

Open an account with ChooseTogether, fund it, then place an order on EURAUD in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

ChooseTogether MarketsEA18:31
EURAUD slips 0.12% to 1.72288; day range 1.71941 – 1.73150
ChooseTogether MarketsEA17:28
EURAUD weekly change +0.24%, monthly -2.16%, year +4.14%
ChooseTogether MarketsEA16:05
EURAUD 52-week range 1.64939 – 1.85453

Charts & Ideas