Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Minor / AUDNZD
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EGEURGBPEuro vs Pound Sterling0.84196-0.32%-0.81%+4.41%+6.07%
2EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.292-0.39%-0.65%-2.09%-16.73%
3GJGBPJPYPound Sterling vs Japanese Yen199.862-0.55%-0.95%-2.24%+5.40%
4ECEURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc0.99270-0.87%-2.08%-3.84%+3.32%
5AJAUDJPYAustralian Dollar vs Japanese Yen110.472+0.50%+1.40%-0.12%+2.97%
6EAEURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.72288-0.12%+0.24%-2.16%+4.14%
7ACAUDCADAustralian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar0.98330-0.24%-0.29%-0.05%-15.02%
8CJCADJPYCanadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen108.221+0.42%-0.50%+0.61%+7.94%
9GCGBPCHFPound Sterling vs Swiss Franc1.17899-1.02%-2.06%-1.17%+10.93%
10ECEURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.55727+0.34%+0.03%-2.20%-9.26%

Frequently asked questions about Australian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar

What is AUDNZD price today?

AUDNZD is trading at 1.23178 today, +1.03% versus the previous close of 1.21927.

What is the AUDNZD day range?

Today AUDNZD has traded between 1.21685 and 1.23356.

How has Australian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed -11.79%, within a 52-week range of 1.15327 – 1.40940.

How can I trade AUDNZD?

Open an account with ChooseTogether, fund it, then place an order on AUDNZD in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

ChooseTogether MarketsAN18:31
AUDNZD rises 1.03% to 1.23178; day range 1.21685 – 1.23356
ChooseTogether MarketsAN17:28
AUDNZD weekly change +1.58%, monthly +1.00%, year -11.79%
ChooseTogether MarketsAN16:05
AUDNZD 52-week range 1.15327 – 1.40940

Charts & Ideas