Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Minor / AUDCAD
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EGEURGBPEuro vs Pound Sterling0.84195-0.32%-0.81%+4.41%+6.07%
2EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.294-0.38%-0.65%-2.09%-16.73%
3GJGBPJPYPound Sterling vs Japanese Yen199.862-0.55%-0.95%-2.24%+5.40%
4ECEURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc0.99271-0.87%-2.08%-3.84%+3.33%
5AJAUDJPYAustralian Dollar vs Japanese Yen110.472+0.50%+1.40%-0.12%+2.97%
6EAEURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.72288-0.12%+0.24%-2.16%+4.14%
7ANAUDNZDAustralian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar1.23178+1.03%+1.58%+1.00%-11.79%
8CJCADJPYCanadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen108.221+0.42%-0.51%+0.61%+7.94%
9GCGBPCHFPound Sterling vs Swiss Franc1.17899-1.02%-2.06%-1.17%+10.93%
10ECEURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.55725+0.34%+0.03%-2.20%-9.26%

Frequently asked questions about Australian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar

What is AUDCAD price today?

AUDCAD is trading at 0.98330 today, -0.24% versus the previous close of 0.98568.

What is the AUDCAD day range?

Today AUDCAD has traded between 0.98264 and 0.98721.

How has Australian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed -15.02%, within a 52-week range of 0.92950 – 1.17521.

How can I trade AUDCAD?

Open an account with ChooseTogether, fund it, then place an order on AUDCAD in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

ChooseTogether MarketsAC18:31
AUDCAD slips 0.24% to 0.98330; day range 0.98264 – 0.98721
ChooseTogether MarketsAC17:28
AUDCAD weekly change -0.29%, monthly -0.05%, year -15.02%
ChooseTogether MarketsAC16:05
AUDCAD 52-week range 0.92950 – 1.17521

Charts & Ideas